Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Image


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1 tec1

tec1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio fx 9750

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:11 PM

Hello
I want to know which is the code to call an image of the classpad

Also like shipment an image of the classpad to the computer



:D :D

#2 tec1

tec1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio fx 9750

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:14 PM

I sorry : Code to call an image in a program

Thanks
:P :P

#3 CrimsonCasio

CrimsonCasio

    UCF Ambassador

  • [Legends]
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3579 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Claculators, Stephen King, Video Games, Calculators, Programming, Calculators, Reading, Calculators... hmm, what else... Ah! Calculators!

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0, CFX 9850Ga+, Classpad 300

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:22 PM

to turn a JPG into code: http://membres.lycos...asspad/conv.htm

to call a picture from a program: RclPict (name)

#4 tec1

tec1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio fx 9750

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:30 PM

thanks you again CrimnsonCasio

#5 tec1

tec1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio fx 9750

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:39 PM

No: I want send picture of the classpad to the computer
The picture of the capturas (H-copy) of the classpad

#6 CrimsonCasio

CrimsonCasio

    UCF Ambassador

  • [Legends]
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3579 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Claculators, Stephen King, Video Games, Calculators, Programming, Calculators, Reading, Calculators... hmm, what else... Ah! Calculators!

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0, CFX 9850Ga+, Classpad 300

Posted 10 September 2004 - 10:41 PM

Ahhhhhhhh... well, you can use the manager to do that, I think there is another way too but i have never used it.

#7 tec1

tec1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio fx 9750

Posted 12 September 2004 - 04:11 PM

Crimsoncasio has made what you tell me:
RclPict (name), and it leaves me the following error : Invalid name

The name is viga1 then RclPict (viga1) : The classpad say Invalid name :(

The image this kept in the folder main

I don?t know if this command shows me the image in the execution of the program

#8 betoe

betoe

    UCF Spanish Translator

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 846 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Guadalajara/Mazatlan, Mexico.
  • Interests:Electronics, SW development, automotive. Swim->bike->run

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0 (R.I.P.), Classpad 300

Posted 12 September 2004 - 07:30 PM

Do you use the () in the classpad? i think there is a sintax error.

#9 CrimsonCasio

CrimsonCasio

    UCF Ambassador

  • [Legends]
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3579 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Claculators, Stephen King, Video Games, Calculators, Programming, Calculators, Reading, Calculators... hmm, what else... Ah! Calculators!

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0, CFX 9850Ga+, Classpad 300

Posted 12 September 2004 - 10:57 PM

yes, its just:

RclPict viga1

and it must be in the same folder as the program (or in the library folder) oterwise you must give the full path:

RclPict folder/viga1

also, you could do this:

"viga1"=>pict
RclPict #pict

this can be usefull from time to time :)

#10 critor

critor

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts

  • Calculators:
    Graph 25+ (fx-7400G)
    Graph 25+Pro (fx-7400GII)
    Graph 35+ (fx-9750G)
    Graph 35+USB (fx-9750GII)
    Graph 65 (?)
    Graph 85 (fx-9860G)
    Graph 75 (fx-9860GII)
    Graph 95 (fx-9860GII SD)

Posted 10 July 2015 - 06:44 PM

Also it still works in the Main app, the # doesn't seem to work anymore with RclPict/StoPict on the fx-CP400.

"image1"⇒str
StoPict #str 

The above code does really store an image named "#str.c2p".

Meaning that if I try "RclPict image1" after this, it doesn't work. :(

 

Was this change intended or is it a bug?

Any other way ?

 

My goal is to be able to RclPict let's say 256 images named from "image1" to "image256", in less than 256 lines of code of course.

 

 

Thank you for reading.


Edited by critor, 10 July 2015 - 06:45 PM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users