Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Internal Server Error


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1 kucalc

kucalc

    Casio Maniac

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1422 posts
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Programming: C/C++, Fortran, LISP, COBOL 85 Standard, PHP, x86 and SH3 Assembly<br /><br />Computer graphics

  • Calculators:
    fx-9860G / fx-7400G Plus / Algebra FX 2.0+ / fx-9770G / CFX-9850G / CFX-9850GB+ / TI-89 / TI-nSpire

Posted 09 November 2006 - 04:53 AM

Internal Server Error
The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator, [no address given] and inform them of the time the error occurred, and anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.

Apache/1.3.26 Server at www.casiocalc.org Port 80


Yeah, so I'm just doing what the message is telling me to do: inform about the error. The error occurred at ~7:45 PST and while I was trying to login to my account.

#2 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 09 November 2006 - 05:16 AM

I wonder that you are using proxy...

#3 kucalc

kucalc

    Casio Maniac

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1422 posts
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Programming: C/C++, Fortran, LISP, COBOL 85 Standard, PHP, x86 and SH3 Assembly<br /><br />Computer graphics

  • Calculators:
    fx-9860G / fx-7400G Plus / Algebra FX 2.0+ / fx-9770G / CFX-9850G / CFX-9850GB+ / TI-89 / TI-nSpire

Posted 09 November 2006 - 05:53 AM

Nope, I'm not using a proxy. I'm using a direct connection to the internet. It seems though that this error is not of high level of disfunction. The site now works for me now. I'm just doing what the message is telling me to do...

#4 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 11 November 2006 - 05:13 AM

I got an error message like this:

Internal Server Error
The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request. 
Please contact the server administrator, [no address given] and inform them of the time the error occurred, and anything you might have done that may have caused the error. 
More information about this error may be available in the server error log. 
________________________________________
Apache/1.3.26 Server at www.casiocalc.org Port 80

When seaching why my I cant <span class=F1' />+[->]+[AC/on] on my AFX+ rom 1.3.

2072, the server has changed?

#5 2072

2072

    Casio over god

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1550 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Somewherebourg
  • Interests:Cinema, Programming, Music and a lot of thing...

  • Calculators:
    AFX2 ROM 1.02, CFX-9940GT+, FX-180P-Plus

Posted 12 November 2006 - 02:19 AM

no the server did not changed... "Internal Server Error" just means that PHP crashed or took too much time or cpu resources to answer your request and got killed by the server.

#6 kucalc

kucalc

    Casio Maniac

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1422 posts
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Programming: C/C++, Fortran, LISP, COBOL 85 Standard, PHP, x86 and SH3 Assembly<br /><br />Computer graphics

  • Calculators:
    fx-9860G / fx-7400G Plus / Algebra FX 2.0+ / fx-9770G / CFX-9850G / CFX-9850GB+ / TI-89 / TI-nSpire

Posted 08 December 2006 - 03:01 PM

Yesterday, I received this error almost 25 times.

#7 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 08 December 2006 - 03:07 PM

Casiolove too

#8 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 10 December 2006 - 08:27 AM

I want to edit mario, and I received this error many times (until now).

#9 huhn_m

huhn_m

    Casio Maniac

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1957 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany / Dresden
  • Interests:Assembler(!!!)
    Computers and Programming
    Operating Systems
    Programmable Calculators
    Maths and everything arround it

  • Calculators:
    FX-82SX / AFX 2.0+ (ROM 1.03) / FX 1.0+ (ROM 1.03)

Posted 10 December 2006 - 01:47 PM

I guess there storage space was full, as I got an error when sending mails from one of their accounts that "There was not enough disk space to store the mail".

I think this is fixed now.

#10 kucalc

kucalc

    Casio Maniac

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1422 posts
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Programming: C/C++, Fortran, LISP, COBOL 85 Standard, PHP, x86 and SH3 Assembly<br /><br />Computer graphics

  • Calculators:
    fx-9860G / fx-7400G Plus / Algebra FX 2.0+ / fx-9770G / CFX-9850G / CFX-9850GB+ / TI-89 / TI-nSpire

Posted 10 December 2006 - 05:58 PM

Well, it's good now. :D




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users