Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Aid With Problem Classpad


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 fesato

fesato

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

  • Calculators:
    classpad 300

Posted 06 October 2004 - 09:50 PM

Hi:
:D I need help, my classpad give me an error when when i turn on it, I do the procedures like: choose language, keyboard, screen configuration, and when I finish this appear:

ERROR!

a falta excepcion
error ocurrer.

TLB ERROR!!
TARGET=00000000
PC=D00A9BB6


After this i reboot the calc again (dont know if he pushed the P button) and i see the same error again.
Hope someone can help me.
:(

Edited by betoe, 07 October 2004 - 02:52 AM.


#2 betoe

betoe

    UCF Spanish Translator

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 846 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Guadalajara/Mazatlan, Mexico.
  • Interests:Electronics, SW development, automotive. Swim->bike->run

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0 (R.I.P.), Classpad 300

Posted 07 October 2004 - 02:43 AM

Hi all you guys, i had invited fesato (he send me an email) to this forum, he has a problem with his classpad.

Also i would like to do, with help of the users of this forum (help us softcalc you have more experience with this :D) a FAQ with all the problems that we have in this forum for put it on the "important topics", or also add that in our classpad related sites. I receive a lot of mails from people with problems with their classpad's.

So i had edited the fesato post for do it more clear (i hope :D).

#3 CrimsonCasio

CrimsonCasio

    UCF Ambassador

  • [Legends]
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3579 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Claculators, Stephen King, Video Games, Calculators, Programming, Calculators, Reading, Calculators... hmm, what else... Ah! Calculators!

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0, CFX 9850Ga+, Classpad 300

Posted 07 October 2004 - 04:13 AM

hi fesato,
try this:
- turn the classpad off
- hold [=]<span class=EXP' />[ON/OFF]
- look for an option to reset your calc and use it. (option 10)
- try to boot your classpad again.

@betoe, send me anything you think needs to be in a faq and i'll put it in the one im making :)

#4 Guest_Guest_fesato_*_*

Guest_Guest_fesato_*_*
  • Guests

Posted 07 October 2004 - 01:23 PM

:) it already tries it but it does not enter menu I extinguish it and digito (=) <span class=EXP' /> (on/off) but does not enter is reinitiated automaticamente that another idea has :rockband:


2072 edit: Since you are a registered member you have to be logged in when posting.

#5 qwerty841

qwerty841

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 198 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:vernal

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300,TI 83 PSE,TI Voyage 200,Windows Calculator

Posted 07 October 2004 - 04:31 PM

i had that problem. align the screen, turn off the classpad, then do the [=]<span class=EXP' />[ON/OFF]

#6 Guest_Guest_fesato_*_*

Guest_Guest_fesato_*_*
  • Guests

Posted 07 October 2004 - 08:52 PM

:) :) :) :) :) :) :) thank you thank you to all :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

#7 Guest_Guest_*

Guest_Guest_*
  • Guests

Posted 07 October 2004 - 08:55 PM

I comment them that they are some geniuses thanks to all I would like to learn of all you will be coming to the forum
they am very grateful :) :) :) :) :blink: :lol: :lol: :rolleyes:

#8 CrimsonCasio

CrimsonCasio

    UCF Ambassador

  • [Legends]
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3579 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA
  • Interests:Claculators, Stephen King, Video Games, Calculators, Programming, Calculators, Reading, Calculators... hmm, what else... Ah! Calculators!

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0, CFX 9850Ga+, Classpad 300

Posted 07 October 2004 - 11:17 PM

[note to self]include this in FAQ[/note to self]




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users