Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Newbie On Classpad Community,some Questions


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 The_AFX_Master

The_AFX_Master

    Casio Overlord

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 519 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Black Mesa Research Facility (sector C)
  • Interests:BASIC +FORTRAN 90+ C++.....and HALF LIFE

  • Calculators:
    Casio Algebra FX 2.0 Plus, Casio fx 570 ms, Classpad 300, And a crowbar

Posted 11 February 2006 - 10:39 PM

Hi to all UCF..

i bought my CP the last sunday. today i finished my first program. Beam Analyzer 1.00 (yes, the project that never i concluded on AFX....sorry). changing the folder i accidentally deleted the source casio basic code from the main, and new folder (so stupid!!! :banghead: :banghead: ), after compression. the problem is that i have the .EXE version , and i don?t know how to reconvert it to PRGM data type.

#2 Kilburn

Kilburn

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:France
  • Interests:Blah

  • Calculators:
    FX-7500 G
    ClassPad 300

Posted 12 February 2006 - 08:43 AM

i don?t know how to reconvert it to PRGM data type.


It's impossible, sorry... :(

#3 numerix

numerix

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Location:France

  • Calculators:
    graph 65
    classpad 300

Posted 12 February 2006 - 11:46 AM

Yes it is impossible!
I ever lost everything in my classpad :nonono:
But if you are a new CP Basic programmer you must use
CPlua! :D

#4 The_AFX_Master

The_AFX_Master

    Casio Overlord

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 519 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Black Mesa Research Facility (sector C)
  • Interests:BASIC +FORTRAN 90+ C++.....and HALF LIFE

  • Calculators:
    Casio Algebra FX 2.0 Plus, Casio fx 570 ms, Classpad 300, And a crowbar

Posted 12 February 2006 - 11:21 PM

thanx....I recoded.....this prog was in my mind (100 terabytes :lol: on brain RAM), and it works same as the original!!!! :D :D

Lua: good idea, i intalled lua on my calc yesterday..seems to be powerful!. a lack..no CAS and other calc?s functions.we must to program it

i would upload BEAM ANALYZER 1.0 beta tomorrow, test it! :D

#5 TacoFred

TacoFred

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 145 posts
  • Location:NJ
  • Interests:I LOVE STARCRAFT BROODWAR<br />MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

  • Calculators:
    cfx 9850gb+, fx 115MS, ClassPad 300, TI-89 Titanium

Posted 12 February 2006 - 11:45 PM

hm......considering that no human probably used more than 10% of their brain, and our brains perfectly record any input from our senses (unfortunately without perfect recall), I would guess a human brain can hold an unimaginable amount of information.....if only we could access out brains like we access our computers.....

#6 MicroPro

MicroPro

    Casio Overlord

  • Deputy
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 640 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iran

  • Calculators:
    Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 13 February 2006 - 11:45 AM

Hmm... You must change your sentence to:
"If only we could access our 'ClassPads' like we access our computers..."
:-)

#7 betoe

betoe

    UCF Spanish Translator

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 846 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Guadalajara/Mazatlan, Mexico.
  • Interests:Electronics, SW development, automotive. Swim->bike->run

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0 (R.I.P.), Classpad 300

Posted 16 February 2006 - 02:08 AM

I saw your post in my forum some minutes ago, but thats nice that your doubt has been solved, and its odd you must code your program twice.

Thats nice you bought a classpad :D. I will ask for your programs for put them on my site some day, when i get a job and buy a PC. Greetings.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users