Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

New Version Of Laplace_ilaplace Program


  • Please log in to reply
14 replies to this topic

#1 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 07 March 2006 - 12:44 PM

morteza haydari araghi's laplace_ilaplace 1.0 released

it is downloadable at

hapdownload.persiangig.com --> downloads --> calculator staff --> casio --> Laplace & lnvert laplace 1.0

download it

send me bugs mortezahaydari AT yahoo.com

#2 betoe

betoe

    UCF Spanish Translator

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 846 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Guadalajara/Mazatlan, Mexico.
  • Interests:Electronics, SW development, automotive. Swim->bike->run

  • Calculators:
    Algebra FX2.0 (R.I.P.), Classpad 300

Posted 08 March 2006 - 02:49 AM

Hi Morteza. Thats good you did that program, i will try to use it later right now i dont have an own PC. It could be good if you upload your program to the link sharing of this site, look at the top of this webpage.

Greetings.

#3 MicroPro

MicroPro

    Casio Overlord

  • Deputy
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 640 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iran

  • Calculators:
    Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 08 March 2006 - 08:26 AM

Someone must translate it to Lua.

#4 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 08 March 2006 - 08:57 AM

ridi

i can translate it to lua but i think that lua is not good enough

#5 PAP

PAP

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 681 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Somewhere in Europe.
  • Interests:Computer Algebra, Numerical Analysis.

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300 (plus an old Casio model, with only a few Kb ram).

Posted 08 March 2006 - 02:51 PM

i can translate it to lua but i think that lua is not good enough

Wrong. Every program written in CP Basic will be faster if implemented in CPLua. Furthermore, CPLua allows structural programming (true function support, recursive functions, module-oriented programming etc). Those capabilities can be used only in CPLua.

#6 Orwell

Orwell

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 777 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Paris - France

  • Calculators:
    Casio AFX 1.02 / Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 08 March 2006 - 05:52 PM

i can translate it to lua but i think that lua is not good enough

What makes you think like that? :)

#7 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 11 March 2006 - 10:32 AM

What makes you think like that? :)


i just tried to work with the programs written in cplua, too many errors... not interested

#8 -Tom-

-Tom-

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 104 posts
  • Location:Poland
  • Interests:Tides, Celestial Navigation, Deadreckoning

  • Calculators:
    Cla$$pad 300

Posted 11 March 2006 - 07:33 PM

If its true then give examples of those errors... as Lua is still in development stage it will help to remove them.

#9 PAP

PAP

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 681 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Somewhere in Europe.
  • Interests:Computer Algebra, Numerical Analysis.

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300 (plus an old Casio model, with only a few Kb ram).

Posted 12 March 2006 - 08:28 AM

i just tried to work with the programs written in cplua, too many errors... not interested

I don't think that you encountered "too many errors" because CPLua has too many bugs. Of course, there are still bugs buried here and there, but CPLua is not unstable, except for a few "musty corners". You had had a bad experience probably because you didn't use CPLua functions correctly. But if you are not interested, keep using CPBasic; it's much slower and very poor, but it's your choice.

#10 Orwell

Orwell

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 777 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Paris - France

  • Calculators:
    Casio AFX 1.02 / Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 12 March 2006 - 09:47 AM

Of course, there are still bugs buried here and there, but CPLua is not unstable, except for a few "musty corners".

hey, don't forget to report it when you see it ;)

#11 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 12 March 2006 - 11:52 AM

hey...iam not talking about a program that i wrote in lua,i tried to use programs written in lua and uploaded in here or anywhere, but i disappointed...had not any results.

#12 Orwell

Orwell

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 777 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Paris - France

  • Calculators:
    Casio AFX 1.02 / Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 12 March 2006 - 12:45 PM

Well, obviously you made a mistake somewhere when you loaded the programs or tried to run them, and instead of asking for advices you conclude "Lua is not good enough"? :huh:
(I hope you didn't try to run the Lua programs in the standard mode "Program" on the CP... :rolleyes: )

#13 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 13 March 2006 - 02:58 PM

i just ran programs loaded in cplua , it is very simple to open and run a program and if this could be hard this is not my problem

i had not ever never any problem running a program in an environment but lua!!!!!!!!!! :banghead:
:rant:
:angry:
:rant:
:profanity:
:banghead:
:rant:

but i will try again sometime

#14 -Tom-

-Tom-

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 104 posts
  • Location:Poland
  • Interests:Tides, Celestial Navigation, Deadreckoning

  • Calculators:
    Cla$$pad 300

Posted 13 March 2006 - 03:48 PM

I suppose You tried to run libraries not executables

#15 mortezahaydari

mortezahaydari

    Casio Fan

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 34 posts

  • Calculators:
    casio classpad-300
    casio fx-991

Posted 22 May 2006 - 10:30 AM

I suppose You tried to run libraries not executables

i was working with suddenly i saw that we can not get long variable like matrices to any program function...
what we should do to simply add a full matrix to a program variable




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users