Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Periodic Table


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

#1 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 22 September 2006 - 11:03 AM

Posted Image

#2 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 24 September 2006 - 07:56 AM

How do u think about it? Any suggestions? Any bugs?

#3 omegavirus

omegavirus

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 150 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Morelia, M?xico

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300

Posted 25 September 2006 - 02:59 AM

I like it, it has a lot of information and because it is an add-in it's really fast and not like that old fashion periodic tables made on BASIC...

But to tell ypu the true I like more the interface of the last one periodic add-in or the one made in CPLua...

NICE WORK :D

#4 TestandReview

TestandReview

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

  • Calculators:
    Classpad 300PLUS

Posted 26 September 2006 - 10:28 AM

I like all the information on this one, but it makes it hard to read it in full because it is placed in such a small segment of the screen, and if you are clicking on the scroll bar and accidently click on the outside it takes you out of the elecment facts. Also, I liked it where you can see the symbol of the elements on the outside of the periodic table instead of making random guesses as to where it is.

#5 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 27 September 2006 - 10:34 AM

Use seach insteads.

#6 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 27 October 2006 - 11:48 AM

Ok, I've upgrade it. Now it doesnt like before, and have 28 info total.

Screenshots:

Posted Image


Download here.

#7 Janek

Janek

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

  • Calculators:
    Classpad 300, TI-83 Plus

Posted 27 October 2006 - 03:07 PM

Posted Image Posted Image

You could have gone through the trouble of actually writing your own interface and not ripping off LUAtomic pixel for pixel. It actually took quite a lot of time and experimenting to make it :!:

#8 Kilburn

Kilburn

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:France
  • Interests:Blah

  • Calculators:
    FX-7500 G
    ClassPad 300

Posted 27 October 2006 - 05:35 PM

Shame on you ! :roflol:

#9 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 28 October 2006 - 03:09 AM

Why must I draw a new interface?

#10 Kilburn

Kilburn

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:France
  • Interests:Blah

  • Calculators:
    FX-7500 G
    ClassPad 300

Posted 28 October 2006 - 08:25 AM

Copying interfaces from another people is just not good. You could change it a little... :rolleyes:

#11 Orwell

Orwell

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 777 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Paris - France

  • Calculators:
    Casio AFX 1.02 / Casio ClassPad 300

Posted 28 October 2006 - 06:04 PM

And at least you should ask permission before copying the work of someone else :angry:

#12 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 29 October 2006 - 01:35 AM

Sorry, Im not good at drawing...

#13 The_AFX_Master

The_AFX_Master

    Casio Overlord

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 519 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Black Mesa Research Facility (sector C)
  • Interests:BASIC +FORTRAN 90+ C++.....and HALF LIFE

  • Calculators:
    Casio Algebra FX 2.0 Plus, Casio fx 570 ms, Classpad 300, And a crowbar

Posted 29 October 2006 - 01:46 AM

a 3d graph program.. you can't draw a grid with letters! ??? :blink:

lol

Edit... i might said :If you can code a 3d graph program.. you can't draw a grid with letters??? :blink:

#14 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 29 October 2006 - 02:16 AM

Sure, But I cant understaind what you say...




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users