Jump to content



Photo
- - - - -

Block Dude Game Addin


  • Please log in to reply
25 replies to this topic

#1 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 16 November 2006 - 04:53 AM

http://www.casiocalc...amp;load_that=1.

It is a classic game, move by 2,4,6,8 or cursor keys, [Clear] to replay, <span class=EXE' /> to zoom. Have fun... Please leave your ideal here!

#2 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 16 November 2006 - 03:47 PM

I updated it :nod: , download here ;) .

#3 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 17 November 2006 - 04:24 AM

Some bugs fixed, download here. Comment please...

#4 M159852

M159852

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 17 November 2006 - 02:58 PM

I think this game is really funny ;D

I just tried the first version but I think something like a savegame would be really helpful ^^


Keep it up with this and the other games!!

#5 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 17 November 2006 - 03:42 PM

Save takes a lot of mem but password take not much... :)

#6 M159852

M159852

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 17 November 2006 - 04:53 PM

password would be very good too :D

just something to get to the old state ^^

#7 omegavirus

omegavirus

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 150 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Morelia, M?xico

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300

Posted 19 November 2006 - 08:08 PM

I have downloaded the lat version f this game but I can?t play it!!! :( It?s a very nice game for the classpad. There was an old version in CASIO BASIC but everybody knows how CASIO BASIC s#%ks?

I can use the menu of the game but when I star playing it I can not move I have tried everything but I think there is a bug or something really estrange is happening? :blink:

#8 Kilburn

Kilburn

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:France
  • Interests:Blah

  • Calculators:
    FX-7500 G
    ClassPad 300

Posted 19 November 2006 - 09:04 PM

Do you have OS 3 ? This bug also happens with me... :(

#9 omegavirus

omegavirus

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 150 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Morelia, M?xico

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300

Posted 20 November 2006 - 04:49 AM

Do you have OS 3 ? This bug also happens with me... :(

No, I have the version 2.2 :nonono: , what version do you have vanhoa?

#10 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 20 November 2006 - 04:53 AM

Really, I have no info about that. With my CP OS ver 2.2 nothing happen! I made the screen flash for something like grayscale :P . But if OS 3 not allow it, I can rebuild the game :lol: . Wait for 8h, I'm at my school now...

#11 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 20 November 2006 - 10:50 AM

Ok, download the next update! Maybe 'non-flash' version can work well.

#12 M159852

M159852

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 20 November 2006 - 02:11 PM

I cant play the latest version regardless of which type I try to use.

#13 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 22 November 2006 - 10:21 AM

I will check my source code soon...

#14 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 24 November 2006 - 03:48 PM

Now ok, http://www.casiocalc...amp;load_that=1 ;)

#15 TacoFred

TacoFred

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 145 posts
  • Location:NJ
  • Interests:I LOVE STARCRAFT BROODWAR<br />MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

  • Calculators:
    cfx 9850gb+, fx 115MS, ClassPad 300, TI-89 Titanium

Posted 24 November 2006 - 03:53 PM

hm...can you remove the flashy grayscale thing? It makes it look better, but the game slows down when you have lots of blocks on the map (like lvl10)

#16 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 24 November 2006 - 04:12 PM

lvl 10, you are good :D I can fix the drawing speed, wait.



Check beta 5, http://www.casiocalc....mp;load_that=1...

#17 Behnoud

Behnoud

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 338 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iran

  • Calculators:
    CP 300+ OS2.2/
    FX 3600 pv/
    FX 115 s/
    FX 602P

Posted 28 November 2006 - 07:18 PM

Why in one of your Zipped File there were THREE *.CPA?
What is the difference between them?

#18 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 29 November 2006 - 12:09 AM

Try it, and you will see what different

#19 omegavirus

omegavirus

    Casio Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 150 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Morelia, M?xico

  • Calculators:
    ClassPad 300

Posted 29 November 2006 - 04:52 AM

I have the lasted versions of this game but I can not play any of them, I can not even move... :(

#20 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 29 November 2006 - 12:21 PM

Ok, download it the last time.:D

#21 Behnoud

Behnoud

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 338 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iran

  • Calculators:
    CP 300+ OS2.2/
    FX 3600 pv/
    FX 115 s/
    FX 602P

Posted 02 December 2006 - 05:03 PM

Why your ADDs don't have save and load Function?
I think it is necessary, isn't it?

#22 Adst

Adst

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Location:Sweden (Vietnamese)

  • Calculators:
    Classpad 300 PLUS
    CASIO CFX-9850GB PLUS

Posted 14 December 2006 - 04:23 PM

very nice and well done, Vanhoa,, i really do apreciate the game!!! but you should add more maps! isn't there lv 20? i manage lv 19 B) , and when i enter the door, the game just shut down :!: .. :profanity: ...
So, you should make some more maps! Your game is very good!!!

vietnames

#23 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 15 December 2006 - 01:09 AM

Uhm, thanks. But as I can remember bd only have 11 maps... If you can creat some then send me. For example this is lvl1's map:

lineat(1, "B				  B");
	lineat(2, "B				  B");
	lineat(3, "B				  B");
	lineat(4, "B				  B");
	lineat(5, "B				  B");
	lineat(6, "B   B	   B	  B");
	lineat(7, "BD  B   B O B O M  B");
	lineat(8, "BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBB");


#24 Adst

Adst

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Location:Sweden (Vietnamese)

  • Calculators:
    Classpad 300 PLUS
    CASIO CFX-9850GB PLUS

Posted 15 December 2006 - 12:29 PM

You're right.. I misstaken the l for 1. i didn't find any maps.. so the best way to ger more maps is probably to make my own..

#25 Kilburn

Kilburn

    Casio Technician

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:France
  • Interests:Blah

  • Calculators:
    FX-7500 G
    ClassPad 300

Posted 17 December 2006 - 01:39 PM

I think you should include all maps in a file, and then, build a Map editor. I should be easier than editing directly the source code. ;)

#26 vanhoa

vanhoa

    Casio Overlord

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 854 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vietnam

  • Calculators:
    AFX 2.0, CP 300, CP 330, nSpire, TI 89, FX 5800

Posted 17 December 2006 - 01:58 PM

I dont really like map editer comes with games because people here seem dislike share their maps and our file sharing dont have a 'Game Level' section.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users